|
| Common Name |
INCI Name |
|
| Aloe Vera Oil |
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf extract & Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil |
|
| Apricot Kernel Oil |
Prunus Armeniaca |
|
| Avocado Oil |
Persea Gratissima |
|
| Babassu Oil |
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil |
|
| Blackcurrant Oil |
Ribes Nigrum Fruit Oil |
|
| Borage Seed Oil |
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil |
|
| Calendula Infused Oil |
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract & (INCI name of oil used to infuse) |
|
| Borage Seed Oil |
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil |
|
| Carrot Seed Oil |
Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil |
|
| Castor Oil |
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil |
|
| Coconut Oil |
Cocus Nucifera Oil |
|
| Corn Oil |
Zea Mays Oil |
|
| Emu Oil |
Emu Oil |
|
| Evening Primrose Oil |
Oenothera Biennis Oil |
|
| Linseed or Flax Seed Oil |
Linum Usitatissmum (Linseed) Seed Oil |
|
| Grapeseed Oil |
Vitis vinifera Seed Oil |
|
| Hazelnut Oil |
Corylus Avellana Seed Oil |
|
| Hemp Oil |
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil |
|
| Jojoba Oil |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
|
| Kukui Nut Oil |
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil |
|
| Macadamia Nut Oil |
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil |
|
| Mango Butter |
Mangifera Indica (Mango Butter) Seed Oil |
|
| Meadowfoam Oil |
Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil |
|
| Mineral Oil |
Paraffinum Liquidum |
|
| Monoi de Tahiti Oil |
Coconut (Cocos nucifera) oil and Tiare (Gardenia Tahitensis) flower - fragrance |
|
| Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil |
??? |
|
| Neem Oil |
Azadirachta Indica |
|
| Olive Oil |
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil |
|
| Palm Oil |
Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil |
|
| Passionflower Oil |
Passiflora Incarnata (Passionflower) Seed Oil |
|
| Peach Kernel Oil |
Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil |
|
| Pumpkin Seed Oil |
Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil |
|
| Rapeseed Oil |
Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil |
|
| Red Turkey Oil |
Sulfated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Oil |
|
| Rice Bran Oil |
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil |
|
| Rosehip Oil |
Rosa Mosqueta (Rosehip) Fruit Oil |
|
| Sea Buckthorn Oil |
Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Oil |
|
| Safflower Oil |
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil |
|
| Sesame Oil |
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil |
|
| Soybean Oil |
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil |
|
| St. John's Wort Oil |
Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract infused with oil |
|
| Sunflower Seed Oil |
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil |
|
| Sweet Almond Oil |
Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil |
|
| Walnut Oil |
Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil |
|
| Wheat Germ Oil |
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil |
|